California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia viscida var. albiflora - Sticky phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2012 George Williams

2012 George Williams

2012 George Williams

2012 George Williams

Parent species:
Phacelia viscida

Synonyms:
Eutoca albiflora

Mobile Version of this page