California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa - Silky phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2010 James M. Andre

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

New Names:
Phacelia sericea var. ciliosa

Parent species:
Phacelia sericea

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Phacelia ciliosa
Phacelia sericea var. ciliosa

Mobile Version of this page