California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia ramosissima var. eremophila - Branching phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 Liz Block

2005 Steve Matson

2013 Keir Morse

2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Phacelia ramosissima

Synonyms:
Phacelia eremophila
Phacelia ramosissima var. valida

Mobile Version of this page