California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia mutabilis - Changeable phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2008 Keir Morse

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Phacelia californica var. jacintensis
Phacelia heterophylla var. griseophylla
Phacelia heterophylla var. pseudohispida
Phacelia magellanica f. griseophylla
Phacelia magellanica var. griseophylla
Phacelia magellanica var. jacintensis
Phacelia nemoralis var. mutabilis
Phacelia nemoralis var. pseudohispida
Phacelia pinnata var. pseudohispida

Mobile Version of this page