California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia inundata - Playa phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2008 F. Gauna

2008 F. Gauna

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Alkali Sink
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Emmenanthe parviflora
Miltitzia parviflora

Mobile Version of this page