California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia imbricata ssp. imbricata - Imbricate phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2009 Barry Breckling

2013 Todd Plummer

2014 James Gonsman

2014 James Gonsman

Parent species:
Phacelia imbricata

Synonyms:
Phacelia californica var. bernardina
Phacelia imbricata ssp. bernardina

Mobile Version of this page