California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia hubbyi - Hubby's phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2009 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Diane Etchison

2017 Diane Etchison

2017 Robert A. Hamilton

Synonyms:
Phacelia cicutaria var. hubbyi
Phacelia hispida var. hubbyi
Phacelia tanacetifolia var. hubbyi

Mobile Version of this page