California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia heterophylla ssp. heterophylla - Varileaf phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Hydrophyllaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2013 James Gonsman

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Phacelia heterophylla

Synonyms:
Phacelia heterophylla var. typica
Phacelia sericea var. biennis

Mobile Version of this page