California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia hastata var. hastata - Mountain phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2013 James Gonsman

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Phacelia hastata

Synonyms:
Phacelia alpina
Phacelia biennis
Phacelia burkei
Phacelia canescens
Phacelia circinata var. integrifolia
Phacelia hastata ssp. hastata
Phacelia hastata var. alpina
Phacelia hastata var. leucophylla
Phacelia heterophylla var. alpina
Phacelia leucophylla var. alpina
Phacelia leucophylla var. suksdorfii
Phacelia leucophylla
Phacelia magellanica var. integrifolia
Phacelia nervosa
Phacelia oreopola ssp. simulans
Phacelia sericea var. biennis

Mobile Version of this page