California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia hastata var. compacta - Timberline phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2007 Steve Matson

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2019 Matt Berger

Parent species:
Phacelia hastata

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Phacelia compacta
Phacelia dasyphylla
Phacelia frigida ssp. dasyphylla
Phacelia frigida ssp. frigida
Phacelia frigida
Phacelia hastata ssp. compacta
Phacelia hastata var. dasyphylla
Phacelia heterophylla var. compacta
Phacelia heterophylla var. dasyphylla
Phacelia heterophylla var. frigida
Phacelia heterophylla var. pygmaea
Phacelia leucophylla var. compacta
Phacelia magellanica var. frigida
Phacelia magellanica
Phacelia mutabilis var. frigida

Mobile Version of this page