California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia hastata ssp. hastata - Mountain phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 John Doyen

2005 Christopher L. Christie

New Names:
Phacelia hastata var. hastata

Parent species:
Phacelia hastata

Synonyms:
Phacelia oreopola ssp. simulans

Mobile Version of this page