California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia egena - Rock phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Phacelia californica var. egena
Phacelia magellanica

Mobile Version of this page