California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia davidsonii - Davidson's phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2012 Neal Kramer

2014 Steve Matson

2005 Chris Wagner, SBNF

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Sagebrush Scrub
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Phacelia aldersonii
Phacelia curvipes var. davidsonii
Phacelia curvipes var. macrantha
Phacelia curvipes var. pratensis
Phacelia davidsonii var. macrantha
Phacelia nemophiloides
Phacelia pratensis

Mobile Version of this page