California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia corymbosa - Serpentine phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2010 Genevieve K. Walden

2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2014 Robert Sikora

2017 David popp

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Phacelia magellanica f. ferruginea

Mobile Version of this page