California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia campanularia var. campanularia - Desert bells

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2010 Thomas Stoughton

2011 Steven Perry

2011 Steven Perry

2010 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Phacelia campanularia

Synonyms:
Phacelia campanularia ssp. campanularia
Phacelia minor var. campanularia

Mobile Version of this page