California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Petroselinum crispum - Parsley

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Not Native

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2010 Moorea Biocode

2010 Michael O'Brien

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Apium petroselinum
Carum petroselinum
Petroselinum hortense
Petroselinum sativum
Petroselinum vulgare

Mobile Version of this page