California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Petrophytum caespitosum ssp. caespitosum - Rock spiraea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2009 Steve Matson

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

New Names:
Petrophytum caespitosum var. caespitosum

Parent species:
Petrophytum caespitosum

Synonyms:
Petrophyton caespitosum ssp. caespitosum
Petrophytum caespitosum var. caespitosum

Mobile Version of this page