California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Peteria thompsoniae - Spine noded milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Peteria nevadensis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page