California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Petalonyx thurberi ssp. gilmanii - Death valley sandpaper plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Loasaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2012 Ron Wolf

2012 Ron Wolf

Drew Kaiser

2012 Ron Wolf

Parent species:
Petalonyx thurberi

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Petalonyx gilmanii
Petalonyx thurberi var. gilmanii

Mobile Version of this page