California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Persicaria punctata - Dotted smartweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Outside California:
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Persicaria punctata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Polygonum punctatum var. punctatum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Polygonum punctatum var. confertiflorum
Polygonum punctatum var. ellipticum
Polygonum punctatum var. punctatum
Polygonum punctatum