California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Peritoma arborea var. globosa - Bladderpod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Peritoma arborea var. globosa Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Cleomaceae
  © 2013 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Peritoma arborea

Synonyms:
Isomeris arborea var. globosa
Isomeris arborea var. insularis