California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Perideridia parishii ssp. parishii - Parish's yampah

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Perideridia parishii

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eulophus pringlei var. simplex

Mobile Version of this page