California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Perideridia gairdneri ssp. borealis - Northern gairdner's yampah

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2009 Trent M. Draper

2009 Trent M. Draper

Parent species:
Perideridia gairdneri

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atenia montana
Carum montanum
Perideridia montana

Mobile Version of this page