California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi - Bolander's yampah

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2010 Barry Breckling

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2010 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Perideridia bolanderi

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Eulophus bolanderi var. benignus
Eulophus cuspidatus

Mobile Version of this page