California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentachaeta bellidiflora - White rayed pentachaeta

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2005 Doreen L. Smith

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer
California Listing:

CE - 06/92

Federal Listing:

FE - 02/03/95

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Chaetopappa bellidiflora
Pentachaeta exilis var. grayi

Mobile Version of this page