California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentachaeta aurea - Golden rayed pentachaeta

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2009 Vince Scheidt

2005 Michael Charters

2014 RT Hawke

2005 Michael Charters

Related species:
Pentachaeta aurea ssp. allenii
Pentachaeta aurea ssp. aurea

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Chaetopappa aurea
Pentachaeta orcuttii
Pentachaeta paleacea

Mobile Version of this page