California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon sudans - Volcanic beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Matt Berger

2008 Sierra Pacific Industries

2016 Jim Moore

2016 Jim Moore

Synonyms:
Penstemon deustus ssp. sudans

Mobile Version of this page