California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharis - Meadow beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2013 James Gonsman

2015 Debra L. Cook

2009 Keir Morse

2015 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Penstemon rydbergii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Penstemon oreocharis
Penstemon recurvatus
Penstemon shastensis
Penstemon tinctus

Mobile Version of this page