California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon rostriflorus - Bridge's penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Tuolumne The Garden Company  PROFILE 
Sonora 95370 Online retail nursery fea...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
Outside California:
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2013 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Penstemon bridgesii var. amplexicaulis
Penstemon bridgesii

Mobile Version of this page