California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon procerus var. brachyanthus - Small flowered penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2006 Gerald Carr

2006 Gerald Carr

2006 Gerald Carr

2006 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Penstemon procerus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Penstemon procerus ssp. brachyanthus
Penstemon tolmiei ssp. brachyanthus

Mobile Version of this page