California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri - Palmer's penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2007 Jason E. Willand

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Parent species:
Penstemon palmeri

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Penstemon bryantiae
Penstemon palmeri ssp. typicus

Mobile Version of this page