California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon newberryi var. berryi - Berry's mountain pride

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Penstemon newberryi var. berryi Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Penstemon newberryi

Synonyms:
Penstemon newberryi ssp. berryi