California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis - Low beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Penstemon humilis

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Penstemon cinereus var. foliatus
Penstemon cinereus
Penstemon decurvus
Penstemon humilis var. deserticus
Penstemon humilis var. humilis

Mobile Version of this page