California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon heterophyllus var. purdyi - Purdy's foothill penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Penstemon heterophyllus var. purdyi Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
  © 2010 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Penstemon heterophyllus

Synonyms:
Penstemon heterophyllus ssp. purdyi