California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon heterophyllus var. heterophyllus - Foothill penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Penstemon heterophyllus var. heterophyllus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
  © 2003 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Penstemon heterophyllus

Synonyms:
Penstemon heterophyllus ssp. heterophyllus