California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon heterodoxus var. cephalophorus - Sierra beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Penstemon heterodoxus var. cephalophorus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  © 2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Penstemon heterodoxus

Synonyms:
Penstemon heterodoxus ssp. cephalophorus