California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon grinnellii var. grinnellii - Grinnell's beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Penstemon grinnellii var. grinnellii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
  © 2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Penstemon grinnellii

Synonyms:
Penstemon hians