California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon floridus var. austinii - Austin's beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2008 Rakkasan Barnett

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2008 Rakkasan Barnett

Parent species:
Penstemon floridus

Synonyms:
Penstemon austinii
Penstemon floridus ssp. austinii

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page