California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon deustus var. suffrutescens - Hot rock beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Penstemon deustus

Synonyms:
Penstemon deustus var. savagei

Mobile Version of this page