California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon deustus var. pedicellatus - Hot rock beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Parent species:
Penstemon deustus

Synonyms:
Penstemon deustus ssp. heterander
Penstemon deustus var. heterander

Mobile Version of this page