California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon davidsonii var. davidsonii - Davidson's beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2018 Matt Berger

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2004 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Penstemon davidsonii

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Penstemon menziesii ssp. davidsonii
Penstemon menziesii ssp. thompsonii

Mobile Version of this page