California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon californicus - California beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Penstemon linarioides var. californicus

Mobile Version of this page