California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon azureus var. angustissimus - Azure penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Penstemon azureus var. angustissimus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
2009 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Penstemon azureus

Synonyms:
Penstemon azureus ssp. angustissimus