California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pennisetum setaceum - Fountaingrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles AVRCD Conservation Nursery  PROFILE 
Lancaster 93536
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Los Angeles Budget Plants  PROFILE 
Arcadia 91006 All our plants are locall...
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Fremontia Horicultural  PROFILE 
Ontario 91761
San Diego Green Acres Nursery  PROFILE 
Vista 92084 wholesale
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
San Luis Obispo Growing Grounds Farm  PROFILE 
San Luis Obispo 93401
Santa Barbara Manzanita Nursery  PROFILE 
Solvang 93464
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Sacramento Village Nurseries  PROFILE 
Sacramento 95827
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2017 Angelique Herman

2018 michelle peruzzi

2018 James Bailey

2018 James Bailey

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Pennisetum ruppelii
Phalaris setacea

Mobile Version of this page