California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pennisetum clandestinum - Kikuyu grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2017 Josh Nuzzo

2009 Zoya Akulova

2019 Cynthia Powell

2009 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
agricultural weed
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Cenchrus clandestinus

Mobile Version of this page