California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pellaea truncata - Cliff brake

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern (rhizomatous)
Family:
Pteridaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2010 James M. Andre

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

2005 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Pellaea longimucronata

Mobile Version of this page