California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pellaea mucronata var. mucronata - Bird's foot fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Pellaea mucronata var. mucronata Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae
2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Pellaea mucronata

Synonyms:
Pellaea mucronata ssp. mucronata

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Amador
Butte
Contra Costa
Colusa
El Dorado
Fresno
Glenn
Humboldt
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Lake
Los Angeles
Madera
Mendocino
Monterey
Mariposa
Marin
Napa
Nevada
Orange
Placer
Plumas
Riverside
Sacramento
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Benito
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
San Diego
Shasta
San Luis Obispo
San Mateo
Sonoma
Stanislaus
Sutter
Tehama
Tulare
Tuolumne
Ventura
Yolo
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Mojave Desert