California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pellaea andromedifolia - Coffee fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2018 Pamela Bateman

2017 David Greenberger

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Aaron Echols

Related species:
Pellaea andromedifolia var. pubescens

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Pellaea andromedaefolia var. andromedaefolia
Pellaea andromedaefolia
Pellaea andromedifolia var. pubescens
Pellaea andromedifolia var. rubens

Mobile Version of this page