California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pedicularis semibarbata - Pine woods lousewort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2019 Saskia Raether

2019 Bob Sweatt

2020 Art Clark

2019 Diane Etchison

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Pedicularis semibarbata ssp. charlestonensis
Pedicularis semibarbata var. semibarbata

Mobile Version of this page