California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pedicularis densiflora - Indian warrior

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2015 Dee Warenycia

2018 Blair Pubols

2018 Blair Pubols

2014 E Knight

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Pedicularis aurantiaca
Pedicularis densiflora ssp. aurantiaca
Pedicularis densiflora ssp. densiflora

Mobile Version of this page